2018 Gold Series

Click here to return to the Sailing Results Home Page

Interlake Results

Rank Skipper / Crew Sail # Points Race Series 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 Brook Smith /
Bill O'Donnell
1380 20.80 Red 1 (2) (2) 1.7a (7c) 1 (3)          
White (2) 1 1.7a 1 2 1 2 (5q) 2 1.7a 1  
Blue (3) 1.7a 2 1 1              
2 Tom Ehman /
Tom Kimball
1318 24.50 Red (4) (3) (2a) 1 2 (4) 2a          
White 2a 2a (3) 2 1 2a 2a 1 1 2 2a  
Blue 1 1 (3) 2 (3)              
3 Clark Chapin /
Chuck White
1317 25.35 Red (2) 1 1 2 1 2 2          
White (3) (3) 2 1.9a 1.9a 1.9a (7c) (7c) (7c) 1 2  
Blue (4) 2 1 1.9a 2              
4 Tyler Cathey/
Felicia Cathey
1341 33.40 Red 2.4a (4) 2.4a (3) 2.4a 3 1          
White 1 (4) 1 (7c) (7c) 2 1 2 (3) 3 3  
Blue 2.4a (3) 2.4a 3 2.4a              
5 Todd Willford/
Wendy Willford
1109 73.80 Red 3 3.2a 3 (7c) (7c) 3.2a 7c          
White 4 2 (7c) 3.2a 3.2a 3 (7c) (7c) (7c) 7c 7c  
Blue (7c) 7c 7c 4 7c              
6 Bill Holmberg/
Shaylie Holmberg
1286 99.00 Red (7c) (7c) (7c) (7c) (7c) 7c 7c          
White (7c) (7c) 4 7c 7c 4 7c 5f 7c 7c 7c  
Blue 2 7c 7c 7c 7c              
Top ^

Flying Scot Results

Rank Skipper / Crew Sail # Points Race Series 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 Jack White/
Bruce or Nancy
3854 25.30 Red 2 (6c) (6c) (6c) (6c) 2 1          
White (6c) (6c) (6c) 1 3 1 2 1.6a 1.6a 1 1  
Blue 1 2 1.6a 3 2              
2 Fritz Wagner /
Nicholas Marion
3228 28.25 Red (3) 1 2 2a 2a (3) (3)          
White 2 (6c) (6c) (3) 2 2 1 2a 2a (6c) 2  
Blue 2 2a 2 1 2a              
3 Bill Foster /
Michael Ehnis
4297 31.40 Red (6c) 2 1 (6c) (6c) (4) 2.1a          
White 2.1a 2.1a 1 2 1 3 3 2 2 3 3  
Blue 2.1a 1 (6c) (6c) (6c)              
4 Brian Hawkins /
Sam or Suzy
5235 31.85 Red 1 (6c) (6c) (6c) 1 1 2          
White 1 1 (6c) (6c) (6c) (6c) 6c 1 1 2 1.1a  
Blue 6c 6c 1 2 1              
5 Kerry Pebbles/
Michael Wilmoth
25 61.50 Red (6c) 3.1a (6c) (6c) (6c) 3.1a 6c          
White 3 2 3.1a (6c) (6c) 4 4 3 3 3.1a 6c  
Blue (6c) 6c 3 3.1a 6c              
Top ^

Key to Symbols

( ) = Thrown Out c = DNC
a = average s = DNS
% = Percent Penalty f = DNF
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF, DGM t = TLE
DNQ = Not Qualified b = BFD